Tony Blair

Follow
Tony Blair

Born

5/6/1953, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Anthony Charles Lynton Blair

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Charles Lynton Blair, Minister for the Civil Service, First Lord of the Treasury, Tony Blair
8.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
From 1997 to 2007, Tony Blair served as the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom and the First Lord of the Treasury. He is now an elected UN Peace Envoy for the Middle East, where it is hoped he will help solve the problem of peace in Isreal…more

Credits