Tony Blair

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/6/1953 , Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Anthony Charles Lynton Blair

Gender

Male

Biography:

From 1997 to 2007, Tony Blair served as the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom and the First Lord of the Treasury. He is now an elected UN Peace Envoy for the Middle East, where it is hoped he will help solve the problem of peace in Isreal and Palestine, just as he did in Northern Ireland.