Tony Danza

Follow
Tony Danza

Born

4/21/1950, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Birth Name

Antonio Salvatore Iadanza

Gender

Male
6.2
User Rating
104 votes

Biography

EDIT

As a kid, Antonio Iadanza didn't dream of acting; hedreamof being a boxer. He even boxed professionally briefly under the name 'Dangerous' Tony Danza. While working out at the gym, he was spotted by a casting director and invited to audition for a role in the sitcom Taxi.
more

Credits