Tony Denison

Follow
Tony Denison

Born

9/20/1949, Harlem, New York

Birth Name

Anthony John Sarrero

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony Denison, Anthony John Denison
  • The cast of season five of The Closer.
  • The cast of season five of The Closer.
8.8
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
With Broadway Theater under his belt, Tony Denison made his momentous television debut starring in producer/director Michael Mann's critically acclaimed drama, Crime Story. As Ray Luca in the NBC one-hour television drama series, Tony received a fistful of kudos, including Time magazine recognition as "television's best villain of…more

Credits