Tony Dovolani

Follow
Tony Dovolani

Born

7/17/1973, Pristina, Kosovo

Birth Name

Driton Dovolani

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Driton "Tony" Davaloni
  • Tony Dovolani on Dancing With the Stars ...
  • Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani on Dan...
  • Tony Dovolani on Dancing With the Stars ...
  • Martina Navratilova and Tony Dovolani on...
9.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Driton "Tony" Dovolani was born in Kosovo (formerly part of Yugoslavia). When he was 3 yrs of age he began folk dancing in Kosovo. When he was 15 yrs old, Tony and his parents immigrated to America, seeking political asylum here to escape a war in Kosovo. In…more

Credits