Tony Dow

Follow
Tony Dow

Born

4/13/1945, Hollywood California, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Lee Dow

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Dow won the role of Wally Cleaver in a casting cattle call with almost no previous acting experience (although his mother, Muriel Montrose, had appeared in a number of Our Gang shorts). Dow's post-Beaver years were busy with roles on a number of TV shows, including the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Dow yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW