Tony Dungy

Follow
Tony Dungy

Born

10/6/1955, Jackson, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Kevin Dungy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Kevin Dungy
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Dungy was the head coach of the Indianapolis Colts from 2002 to 2008 when her retired from the coaching ranks to begin a career in television broadcasting. Prior to coaching the Colts, he was the head coach of the Tampa Bay Buccaneers from 1996-2001. Prior to becoming…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes