Tony Goldwyn

Follow
Tony Goldwyn

Born

5/20/1960, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Gender

Male
  • Tony Goldwyn on Scandal Season 2.
  • Tony Goldwyn on Scandal.
8.5
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Goldwyn's grandmothers were both well known actresses, his maternal grandfather, playwright Sidney Howard, wrote the screenplay for Gone With the Wind while industry pioneer Samuel Goldwyn was his paternal grandfather. His father is a prominent producer and his mother an actress. With this background it is not…more

Credits