Tony Gonzalez

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/27/1976 , Torrance, California

Birth Name

Anthony Gonzalez

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tony Gonzalez is a tight-end for the Kansas City Chiefs and has been in the Pro Bowl four times. He started his career at Huntington Beach High School in Huntington Beach, California playing basketball and football. He tried out for the Miami Heat but was cut. Tony is a mix African American, Jamaican, Native American and Cape Verdian.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.