Tony Gwynn

Follow
Tony Gwynn

Born

5/9/1960, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Birth Name

Anthony Keith Gwynn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Gwynn
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony played his entire 20-season career with one team, the San Diego Padres. He won eight batting titles and in 1994 he hit .394, the closet anyone has come to hitting .400 since Ted Williams hit .406 in 1953. Tony was inducted into the Hall of Fame on July 2, 2007.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Gwynn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW