Tony Hadley

Follow
Tony Hadley

Born

6/2/1960, Islington, London, England

Birth Name

Anthony Patrick Hadley

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
For a decade, suave Tony Hadley was the voice and image of Spandau Ballet, guiding the one-time New Romantic act to global success, crooning a string of smash hits like "To Cut A Long Story Short, "True," "Gold," and "Through The Barricades." Born on June 2, 1960 in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Hadley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW