Tony Hale (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/30/1970 , West Point, New York, USA

Birth Name

Anthony R. Hale

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tony Hale is a talented actor, probably best known for his role as Buster Bluth on Arrested Development.

Tony graduated from Samford University in 1992, and got his first television role in 1995, and his first film role in 1999.

Tony has had small roles on shows including Dawson's Creek, The Sopranos, and Sex and The City.

His most recent role since Arrested Development was cancelled is on the new show Andy Barker P.I..

More
Less