Tony Hancock

Follow
Tony Hancock

Born

5/12/1924, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

Died

6/25/1968

Birth Name

Anthony John Hancock

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Hancock was born on the 12th May, 1924, the second of three sons to Jack and Lily Hancock, at 41 Southam Road, Hall Green, Birmingham.

When he was two years old the family moved to Bournemouth where they eventually bought the Railway Hotel. Jack Hancock was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Hancock yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW