Tony Hawk

Follow
Tony Hawk

Born

5/12/1968, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Frank Hawk

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Birdman
  • Skateboarding sensation Tony Hawk poses ...
  • Skateboarding sensation Tony Hawk poses ...
7.4
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
The father of three and husband of one, Tony Hawk is arguably the single most influential skateboarder of all time. Born and raised in the hazy daze of Southern California, Tony has forgotten more tricks than most people learn in a lifetime, and his contributions to the sport…more

Credits