Tony Kornheiser

Follow
Tony Kornheiser

Born

7/13/1948, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Irwin Kornheiser

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Kornheiser, Anthony Irwin Kornheiser
8.0
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Kornheiser joined ESPN Radio in November 1997 as host of the Tony Kornheiser Show, which premiered January 5, 1998. Previously, his show aired exclusively on WTEM-AM in Washington, D.C. since 1992. Kornheiser also co-host of the popular Parton the Interruption (PTI) show, which debuted on ESPN September…more

Credits