Tony La Russa

Follow
Tony La Russa

Born

10/4/1944, Sarasota, Florida

Birth Name

Anthony (Tony) LaRussa

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony LaRussa, Tony LaRussa
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tony La Russa is the manager of the St. Louis Cardinals, a position he has held since 1996. Tony played in the MLB for 6 seasons.

Credits