Tony Leung Chiu Wai

Follow
Tony Leung Chiu Wai

Born

6/27/1962, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Tong Leung Chiu-Wai

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zhaowei Liang, Tony Leung
9.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in British Hong Kong, Tony and his sister were raised by their mother, because their father left when he was seven years old. In 1982 he started his career in TV with several comedy series. Five years later he begins to make movies and is…more

Credits