Tony Martin

Follow
Tony Martin

Born

12/25/1912, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Alvin Morris

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Martin
6.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer-actor Tony Martin began his career playing bit parts in films during the 1930's. After a controversial stint switching from the US Navy to the US Air Force which cost him his recording career, he appeared on the George Burns and Gracie Allen Radio Show. He appeared in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Martin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW