Tony Okungbowa

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/6/1967 , Nigeria

Birth Name

Anthony Victor Okungbowa

Gender

Male

Biography:

Anthony Victor Okungbowa was born on December 6, 1967, in Nigeria. He was raised in London. Anthony started out as an actor, and DJ'ed to support himself. He guest DJ'ed on the Ellen DeGeneres show in 2003, before becoming a permanent DJ for the Ellen show in Fall 2003. On May 22, 2006, Anthony stepped down as Ellen's DJ to persue acting again.