TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Tony Oliver

Follow
Tony Oliver

Born

5/12/1958, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Rafael Antonio Oliver

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rafael Antonio, Rafael Oliver, Rafael Antonio Oliver, Raphael Antonio
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Oliver is an American voice actor and writer well-known for voicing lead character Rick Hunter in Robotech back in the 1980's when anime was crossing over to the US. He also voiced Arsene Lupin III from Lupin The 3rd. Both his voice acting and writing skills were…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Oliver yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less