Tony Oliver

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/12/1958 , San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Rafael Antonio Oliver

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tony Oliver is an American voice actor and writer well-known for voicing lead character Rick Hunter in Robotech back in the 1980's when anime was crossing over to the US. He also voiced Arsene Lupin III from Lupin The 3rd. Both his voice acting and writing skills were used for various Power Rangers series. He was also the supervising producer in Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, VR Troopers, and Masked Rider. He also co-produced Power Rangers: Zeo.
More
Less