Tony Partington

Follow
Tony Partington

Born

9/18/1957, Portsmouth, Virginia

Birth Name

Anthony Clifford Partingtoon

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tony Partington is a professional singer and actor. Initially only a classical singer of opera, he studied voice with Constantine Callinicos (Mario Lanza's voice coach , accompanist and conductor) and Wayne Conner of the Curtis Institute in Philadelphia.

He was the headline act for the International Italian Festival…more

Credits