Tony Plana

Follow
Tony Plana

Born

4/19/1954, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Jose Antonio Plana

Gender

Male
  • Tony Plana as Ignacio of Ugly Betty.
  • Tony Plana and Ana Ortiz of Ugly Betty i...
  • Tony Plana as Ignacio on Ugly Betty.
  • Tony Plana stars as Ignacio on Ugly Betty.
8.8
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Plana was born Jose Antonio Plana on April 10, 1952, in Havana, Cuba. His family fled from Cuba to Miami in 1960, and later settled in Culver City, California. The actor married Ada Maris in 1988, and the couple have two children. Plana began his acting career…more

Credits