Tony Randall

Follow
Tony Randall

Born

2/26/1920, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Died

5/17/2004

Birth Name

Arthur Leonard Rosenberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Randall
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Multi-talented actor Tony Randall began his career on the Broadway stage appearing in minor supporting roles in the early 1940's. With television on the horizon, Tony found a new outlet and new success when he landed the role of Harvey Weskitt on the 1952 comedy series Mr. Peepersmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less