Tony Reali

Follow
Tony Reali

Born

7/4/1978, Staten Island, New York

Birth Name

Anthony Joseph Paul Reali

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Statboy
9.1
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Reali is a television host on ESPN. After starting at ESPN as a researcher, he earned an on-air spot as the fact checker, nicknamed "Stat Boy", on Pardon the Interruption. That led to guest hosting Around the Horn, also on ESPN, and eventually was promoted to host of that show.more

Credits