Tony Reali

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/4/1978 , Staten Island, New York

Birth Name

Anthony Joseph Paul Reali

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tony Reali is a television host on ESPN. After starting at ESPN as a researcher, he earned an on-air spot as the fact checker, nicknamed "Stat Boy", on Pardon the Interruption. That led to guest hosting Around the Horn, also on ESPN, and eventually was promoted to host of that show.