Tony Rosato

Follow
Tony Rosato

Born

12/26/1954, Naples, Italy

Birth Name

Antonio Rosato

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor-comedian Tony Rosato was raised in Halifax, Ottawa, and Toronto, Ontario. He began doing improv comedy at The Second City, and was a cast member on "SCTV" for one year (1980). After a brief stint on "Saturday Night Live," Rosato went onto a career in film and television, mostly in character roles.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Rosato yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW