Tony Rosato

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/26/1954 , Naples, Italy

Birth Name

Antonio Rosato

Gender

Male

Biography:

Actor-comedian Tony Rosato was raised in Halifax, Ottawa, and Toronto, Ontario. He began doing improv comedy at The Second City, and was a cast member on "SCTV" for one year (1980). After a brief stint on "Saturday Night Live," Rosato went onto a career in film and television, mostly in character roles.