Tony Scott (I)

Follow
Tony Scott (I)

Born

7/21/1944, Stockton-on-Tees, England, UK

Died

8/19/2012

Birth Name

Anthony D. L. Scott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony D. L. Scott, Anthony Scott
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tony Scott is a producer, actor, writer, and director. Tony has worked on such productions as Graysmith, Criminology, and The Good Wife.

Tony's older brother is Ridley Scott.

Tony, who worked at Scott Free Productions, jumped to his death off the Vincent Thomas Bridge at San Pedro in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tony Scott (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less