Tony Shalhoub

Follow
Tony Shalhoub

Born

10/9/1953, Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony Shaloub, Tony Shalub, Tony Shaloub
9.6
User Rating
386 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fleeing religious persecution in Lebanon, Tony's parents settled in Green Bay, Wisconsin, where Tony was born. Tony attended Yale University, and graduated from the University of Southern Maine in 1977. He began acting in small roles in films such as Longtime Companion,Honeymoon In Vegas, Searching For Bobby Fischer,…more

Credits