Tony Sirico

Follow
Tony Sirico

Born

7/29/1942, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Genaro Anthony Sirico, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

In the 60's and 70's, Tony Sirico served time in prison for armed robbery. Upon his release from prison, he got a part in the film 'Crazy Joe,' and was able to get a SAG card. He played mobsters in bit roles in many films, including 'Goodfellas,' 'Innocent…more

Credits