Tony Stewart

Follow
Tony Stewart

Born

5/20/1971, Rushville, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Wayne Stewart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Columbus Comet, Smoke, The Rushville Rocket, Tony the Tiger, Anthony Wayne Stewart
9.5
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Stewart holds 10 racing championships, including two on the NASCAR Cup circuit. Stewart won five races in 2005 and led all Nextel Cup drivers in top-fives (17) and top-10s (25) en route to winning his second title in four years. Stewart has amassed 29 victories in NASCAR's…more

Credits