Tori Spelling

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/16/1973 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Victoria Davey Spelling

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tori Spelling is an American actress whose career spans television, theater, and film. Best know for her role as the naive, long-time virgin Donna Martin in the iconic 1990s TV series Beverly Hills, 90210 (created by her prolific televison writer/producer father, Aaron Spelling), she has also received critical praise for her work in such independent films as Trick and The House of Yes. Tori and her husband, Dean McDermott, are stars and executive producers of Oxygen's hit reality series Tori and Dean: Home Sweet Hollywood. Ms. Spelling lives with her family in Los Angeles.