Torri Higginson

Follow
Torri Higginson

Born

12/6/1969, Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Sarah Victoria Higginson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tori Higginson, Terri Higginson, Terry Higginson
9.0
User Rating
179 votes

Biography

EDIT
Torri Higginson was born in Burlington, Ontario. At age eighteen she moved to England where she studied acting at Guildhall in London.

She has been very active in film and television projects in Canada.

In 2000 she won a Gemini Award for Best Performace by an…more

Credits