Toru Furuya

Follow
Toru Furuya

Born

7/31/1953, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Furuya Toru

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tôru Furuya, Tohru Furuya
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Toru Furuya works for Aoni Production as a Japanese voice actor. His noteable roles include Yamcha in the Dragonball series, Pegasus Seiya in Saint Seiya, Kyosuke Kasuga in Kimagure Orange Road, Ray Amuro in Mobile Suit Gundam, and Tuxedo Mask in Sailor Moon.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Toru Furuya yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW