Tory Belleci

Follow
Tory Belleci

Born

10/9/1973, Monterey, California

Birth Name

Salvatore Belleci

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
63 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tory first walked into Jamie Hyneman's workshop in 1994 as a fresh-faced young film student from San Francisco State University looking to start a career in movie special effects. Jamie quickly put him to work buying lunch, sweeping the shop floor and running errands. But a determined Tory…more

Credits