Toshio Furukawa

Follow
Toshio Furukawa

Born

7/16/1946, Shimotuga, Tochigi, Japan

Birth Name

Furukawa, Toshio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Furukawa Toshio
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Veteran Japanese seiyuu (voice actor) who is well known for the numerous roles he's played in anime and OVAs. Some of his most popular roles includes Kai Shiden in Mobile Suit Gundam, Piccolo in Dragon Ball Z, Asuma Shinohara in Mobile Police Patlabor and Ataru Moroboshi in Uruseimore

Credits