Totie Fields

Follow
Totie Fields

Born

5/7/1930, Hartford, Connecticut

Died

8/2/1978

Birth Name

Sophie Feldman

Gender

Female
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Totie Fields was a feisty, brassy comedienne, one of the few female stand-up comediennes of her time. After her appearance at the Copacabana, Ed Sullivan who had seen the young comedienne perform, booked her for his show. Throughout her short-lived career she appeared on talk-shows, stage and television…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Totie Fields yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW