Towanda Braxton

Follow
Towanda Braxton

Born

9/18/1973, Severn, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Towanda Braxton-Carter
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Towanda is a former graduate of the daytime reality show "starting Over". She is a former member of the singing group The Braxtons, and her sister is Toni Braxton. She is married to Andre Carter and has two children.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW