Trace Adkins

Follow
Trace Adkins

Born

1/13/1962, Sarepta, La.

Birth Name

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Trace Adkins
9.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tracy "Trace" Adkins is an American country music singer from Sarepta, Louisiana who learned how to play a guitar at an early age. He went on to study music at Louisiana Tech, where he also played football. He eventually came to work at an oil rig, where he…more

Credits