Tracee Ellis Ross

Follow
Tracee Ellis Ross

Born

10/29/1972, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Tracee Joy Silberstein

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tracee Ellie Ross
8.1
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tracee Ellis Ross is the daughter of singer Diana Ross and her Ross' first husband, Robert Ellis Silberstein. She is a graduate of both Brown University and the highly esteemed William Esper Acting Studio. Before becoming an actress, Tracee had a successful career as a fashion model and,…more

Credits