Tracee Ellis Ross

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/29/1972 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Tracee Joy Silberstein

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tracee Ellis Ross is the daughter of singer Diana Ross and her Ross' first husband, Robert Ellis Silberstein. She is a graduate of both Brown University and the highly esteemed William Esper Acting Studio. Before becoming an actress, Tracee had a successful career as a fashion model and, later, as a fashion editor for Mirabella and New York Magazine.
  • © 2006 The CW Network LLC
  • © 2006 Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 John Sciulli/WireImage.com
More
Less