Tracey Walter

Follow
Tracey Walter

Born

11/25/1947, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tracy Walter, Tracey Walters
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tracey Walter was born on November 25, 1947, in Jersey City, New Jersey. The actor began his career as an apprentice in summer stock and has often appeared in Jonathan Demme's films. His first film appearance was the role of Ginger's brother in the 1971 film "Ginger." Tracey…more

Credits