Tracie Thoms

Follow
Tracie Thoms

Born

8/19/1975, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Tracie Nicole Thoms

Gender

Female
  • Tracie Thoms stars as Kat Miller on Cold...
  • The cast of Cold Case - John Finn, Traci...
9.5
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tracie Nicole Thoms is a Baltimore, Maryland, native who has studied acting since she was 9. As a child, she dreamed of being on Junior Star Search. She received a BFA from Howard University and her graduate degree from The Juilliard School. She grew up in a very…more

Credits