Tracy Byrd

Follow
Tracy Byrd

Born

12/17/1966, Beaumont, Texas

Birth Name

Tracy Lynn Byrd

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tracy may have been born in Beaumont, Texas but he was raised in neaby Vidor, Texas. At southwest Texas State he studied business and then earned a residency with Mark Chesnutt at a local club called Cutters. Chesnutt found fame first, and Tracy formed his own band and…more

Credits