Tracy Melchior

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/22/1973 , Hollywood, Florida

Birth Name

Tracy Lindsey

Gender

Female

Biography:

Actress Tracy Melchior is best known for her portrayal of bad girl "Tess" on the short lived NBC soap opera Sunset Beach.

A native of Florida, Tracy began acting when she was in high school and after graduating, moved to California to pursue her dream of acting professionally.

With small roles in several feature films as well as guest appearances in many popular night time dramas, Melchior has worked steadily since the mid-90s.

Tracy and her husband, Rob, live in a small town outside Los Angeles. They have one son, Kyle.
More
Less