Tracy Morgan (II)

Follow
Tracy Morgan (II)

Born

11/10/1968, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Tracy Jamal Morgan

Gender

Male
  • Tracy Morgan on Scare Tactics.
  • Tracy Morgan as Tracy Jordan on 30 Rock.
  • Tracy Morgan as Tracy Jordan on 30 Rock.
  • The cast of 30 Rock.
8.3
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tracy Morgan was born in The Bronx, New York on November 10, 1968. He has always performed stand-up comedy. He was discovered in 1984 whilst performing stand-up at the Apollo.

He is best known from his tenure on Saturday Night Live from 1996-2003. On SNL he played the characters,…more

Credits