Travis Barker

Follow
Travis Barker

Born

11/14/1975, Fontana, California, USA

Birth Name

Travis Landon Barker

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Travis Landon Barker was born on November 14, in Fontana, California. Travis began studying drums and taking lessons at the age of four. He studied with a jazz teacher and was exposed to many different styles of music. While in High School, Travis played in the jazz ensemble…more

Credits