Treat Williams

Follow
Treat Williams

Born

12/1/1951, Rowayton, Connecticut, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Richard Treat Williams

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Treat Williams is the Connecticut-born, prep-school-educated actor, who first made a serious commitment to his craft during his university days at Pennsylvania's Franklin and Marshall College. Working summers with the nearby Fulton Repertory Theatre at Lancaster in the heart of the Amish country, Williams performed the classics as…more

Credits