TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Trenyce

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/31/1980 , Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Lashundra Trenyce Cobbins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Lashundra Collins, better known as Trenyce, was born in Memphis, TN on March 31, 1980. Trenyce began singing jingles of her favorite commercials. She participated in talent shows all around the Memphis area, as well as school competitions. She won "Miss Sophomore in her sophomore year of high school, as well first alternate to "Miss Junior" in her Junior year. She finished in fifth place in American Idol's second season.
  • © 2003 Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • © 2003 Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
More
Less